[+] CLOSE

Newsletter Subscription

 
 
 

Staff Directory

 
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
YUSOFF BIN MD SAHIR MANAGING DIRECTOR DIRECTOR'S OFFICE  9100 yusoffms
MUNAH BINTI HJ OSMAN EXECUTIVE SECRETARY TO MD DIRECTOR'S OFFICE  9181 munah
SALLEH BIN ZAKARIA EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT - TRANSPORT / MD's DRIVER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT/ DIRECTOR'S OFFICE  9179

salleh

 

AUDIT AND RISK MANAGEMENT, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MUHAMAD KHAIRUL BIN KHALIS EXECUTIVE - INTERNAL AUDIT AUDIT & RISK MANAGEMENT 9374 khairulkhalis
MUHAMMAD NAQIB BIN MOHAMAD AZMI ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE - RISK MANAGEMENT & INTEGRITY AUDIT & RISK MANAGEMENT 9416 muhammad_naqib

 

QUALITY MANAGEMENT REPRESENTATIVE, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
RAIHAN BINTI TAHIR HEAD OF SECTION / QUALITY MANAGEMENT REPRESENTATIVE (QMR) QUALITY MANAGEMENT 9109 raihan
FATIN 'AQILAH BINTI AZMAN EXECUTIVE - DATA MANAGEMENT QUALITY MANAGEMENT 9022 fatinaqilah
ANITA BINTI YUSOP EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT - DOCUMENT CONTROL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 9022 anita

 

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS (MPR) SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MAIZUL ALLEYNA BINTI MOHD AINI HEAD OF SECTION - MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9191 maizul
RAVDARN A/L RAMAN SENIOR EXECUTIVE - MARKETING MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9046 ravdarn
ZUWAINAH BINTI ZA'ABA SENIOR EXECUTIVE - MARKETING MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9322 zuwainah
NUR ATIKAH BINTI MOHAMED ASHRUF EXECUTIVE - MARKETING MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9395 atikahashruf
AZIDZUL DZAILNURIN BIN DZULKHARNAIN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE - MARKETING MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9368 azidzul
QAISARA ANN BINTI ISIK ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE - MARKETING MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9369 qaisara_ann
MOHD ARIFFIN BIN MOHD RIDZUAN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE - PUBLIC RELATIONS  MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9045 ariffin
ZUNITA BINTI ABDUL SANI ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE - PUBLIC RELATIONS  MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9047 zunita
MUHAMAD AZAM BIN ISMAIL ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE - GRAPHIC MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9130 azam_ismail
SALINA BINTI ISMAIL ADMIN ASSISTANT - GRAPHIC MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9112 salina
NOR AZIMAH BINTI JAMALUDIN CLERK - MARKETING  MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9048 norazimah
MOHAMMAD THOHIR BIN ABU BAKAR CLERK - MARKETING  MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9344 thohir
MUHAMMAD IZHAR BIN SULAIMAN CLERK - MARKETING  MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9463 izhar
MOHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN KAMARUDIN CLERK - MARKETING  MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9462 syafiq
INTAN HIDAYU BINTI ZAINULDIN CLERK - PUBLIC RELATIONS MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 9288 intan

 

 

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT)
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MUHAMMAD FAIZAL RUSLAN ACTING HEAD OF SECTION INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9129 faizalruslan
NOORBAITIAH MOHD NOOR EXECUTIVE - WEBMASTER INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9367 noorbaitiah
SITI NUR RABITAH ABD RAHMAN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9128 sitinurrabitah
RAMZI MD SALLEH SENIOR TECHNICIAN INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9127 ramzi
MOHD FAIZAL AHMAD SENIOR TECHNICIAN INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9127 faizal_ahmad
ZUHAIRI MOHD JAMIL SENIOR TECHNICIAN INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9389 zuhairi
MOHD JAMIL MOHD NAPIAH ASSISTANT NETWORK ENGINEER INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9491 mohdjamil
MOHD HAFIZ MOHD AMIN NETWORK TECHNICIAN INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY 9475 hafizamin

                             

 

 

CORPORATE SERVICE OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MIMI MAZLIN BINTI MOHAMAD YUSOF DEPUTY MANAGING DIRECTOR, CORPORATE SERVICES CORPORATE SERVICES OFFICE 9400 mmazlin
TEH ZAWANI BINTI ABD MUTALIB SENIOR SECRETARY CORPORATE SERVICES OFFICE 9401 teh_zawani

 

FACILITIES AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT, DEPARTMENT      
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MOHD AZHAN BIN SIDIK MAINTENANCE ENGINEER FACILITY DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE 9271 azhan
SAKERI BIN IBRAHIM ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE, MAINTENANCE FACILITY DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE NIL sakeri
AZRIN BIN ADINI SENIOR TECHNICIAN, MAINTENANCE FACILITY DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE NIL azrin.adini
ALWEE BIN ALI AHMAD SENIOR TECHNICIAN  FACILITY DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE NIL alwee
MUSTAFA BIN AHMAD SENIOR TECHNICIAN  FACILITY DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE NIL mustafa
MUHAMAD HAFIZUDIN BIN MOHSAIN EXECUTIVE, FACILITY MANAGEMENT FACILITY MANAGEMENT 9028 m.hafizudin
ROZITA BT RAKIMEN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE FACILITY MANAGEMENT 9040 rozita
MAT TAIB BIN MAT NOH GENERAL WORKER/GARDENER FACILITY MANAGEMENT NIL mat.taib
NURUL NADYA BINTI SALIMAN CLERK CUM RECEPTIONIST FACILITY MANAGEMENT 9036 nurul_nadya
ZAIDAH BINTI OSMAN RECEPTIONIST CUM CLERK FACILITY MANAGEMENT 9600 zaidah
ROSMINI BT OTHMAN GENERAL WORKER FACILITY MANAGEMENT NIL rosmini
MUHAMAD NORAZAM BIN ALI AHMAD GENERAL WORKER FACILITY MANAGEMENT NIL muhamadnorazam
SURIYA BT PON ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TRANSPORT 9195 suriya
A HASHIM BIN ABU CHIK DRIVER TRANSPORT NIL a.hashim
AHZAM BIN BAHAROM DRIVER TRANSPORT NIL ahzam
AB. RAZAK BIN  AB. RAHMAN DRIVER TRANSPORT NIL abrazak

 

HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
FUZNIM BINTI MD. GHAFAR @ ABDUL GHAFFAR HEAD OF SECTION, HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9027 fuznim
HUSNI BIN MUHD HARUN SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ISLAMIC AFFAIRS/IMAM SURAU AN-NAJAH HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT NIL husni
MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL ANAS BIN MUHAMMAD EXECUTIVE, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9340 khairulanas
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ABDUL HAMID EXECUTIVE, EMPLOYEE RELATIONS & SERVICES HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9532 mhafiz_ahamid
NURUL AMALINA BINTI ABDUL SAMAD EXECUTIVE, REMUNERATION MANAGEMENT  HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9391 nurul_amalina
NURUL AIN BINTI ROMANAH ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT  HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9031 nurulain
NUZUR FAIZAH BT ZAMHASRI ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE, REMUNERATION MANAGEMENT HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9030 nuzur_faizah
NURUL ASIKIN BINTI LOMAN CLERK, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNICATION HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 9471 nurulasikin

 

FINANCE, DEPARTMENT
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MUHAMMAD FADZIL BIN SHAARANI HEAD OF SECTION, COSTING & BUDGET COSTING & BUDGET 9019 muhammad.fadzil
AUNI MADIHAH BINTI RAMLI EXECUTIVE, RISK MANAGEMENT & INTERGRITY RISK MANAGEMENT & INTERGRITY 9397 aunimadihah
AHMAD HALIMI B AHMAD ZAKERI SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ACCOUNTS ACCOUNTS 9599 halimi
AZNIDA BT ABDULLAH @ ABD AZIZ SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ACCOUNTS ACCOUNTS 9290 aznida
NORHAZWANI BINTI HARIS SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ACCOUNTS ACCOUNTS 9332 norhazwani
SALLYSMAR BT. SALLEH SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ACCOUNTS ACCOUNTS 9365 sallysmar
TEH SALEHA BINTI MOHD TUSIRIN EXECUTIVE, FINANCE ACCOUNTS 9020 teh.saleha
CHE AZLIZA BT CHE' AT ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9455 azliza
NADIATUL SYUKRIAH BT MOHAMMAD ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9023 syukriah
NOORAIN SAMANIAH BINTI ABU SAMAH ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9173 norain
NOOR AZLIN BINTI OTHMAN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9332 azlin
NOROLHUDA BINTI YASIN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9025 norolhuda
NURUL NADIRAH BINTI ZULHIMI ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9268 nurulnadirah
ZAWIDATULASMA BINTI JAMALUDDIN ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9260 zawi
DIRWANA BINTI KANDAR CLERK  ACCOUNTS 9333 dirwana
MASLIZA BINTI ARIFFIN CLERK  ACCOUNTS 9026 masliza
MOHD HAFIFI BIN MD YUSOF CLERK  ACCOUNTS 9331 hafifi
NURHIDAYAH BINTI ROSLAN CLERK  ACCOUNTS 9266 nurhidayahroslan
SHAHZATUL AIN BINTI PAITI CLERK  ACCOUNTS 9261 shahzatulain
RASHIDAH BINTI MOHD ISA HEAD OF SECTION, PROCUREMENT PROCUREMENT 9032 rashidah
REYANA BT OSMAN SENIOR EXECUTIVE, PROCUREMENT PROCUREMENT 9269 reyana
EMELEANA BINTI MOHAMED EXECUTIVE, PROCUREMENT PROCUREMENT 9038 emeleana
ZURAINI BINTI ZAKARIA EXECUTIVE PROCUREMENT PROCUREMENT 9334 zuraini_zakaria
MAIZURA NOR BINTI  MOHD. NASIR ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE PROCUREMENT 9456 maizura
SHARIFAH NORAZAH BINTI SYED ABD AZIZ CLERK  PROCUREMENT 9034 sharifahnorazah

 

 

 

EDUCATION AND TRAINING OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
NGAN CHENG HWA DEPUTY MD (E&T) EDUCATION & TRAINING OFFICE  9336 ngan
AMINA AZDIAH ABU BAKAR SIDEK SENIOR SECRETARY EDUCATION & TRAINING OFFICE  9106 amina.azdiah
MIRJAM HÄGER GERMAN CAPACITY BUILDING & INTERCULTURAL COORDINATOR EDUCATION & TRAINING OFFICE  9375 mirjam.haeger
NURAZILA RAMLI SENIOR EXECUTIVE EDUCATION & TRAINING OFFICE  9170 nurazila
MARLISHANAZ BINTI RAMLI SENIOR EXECUTIVE EDUCATION & TRAINING OFFICE  9326 shanazramli

 

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MOHD TANWYN MOHD KHUSHAIRI HEAD OF SECTION BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT 9050 tanwyn
HASNIZA RAMLI EXECUTIVE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT 9460 hasniza

 

PRO3BL, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
AHMAD HISHAMUDDIN HASSAN HEAD OF SECTION PRO3BL 9141 ahishamh
DR. WAN HAMIZA WAN MUHD ZIN EXECUTIVE PRO3BL 9324 hamiza

 

TRAINING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
SHUHANIDA AYUB HEAD OF SECTION TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9328 shuhanida
SHARIFAH FAIZAH SYED HUSIN SENIOR EXECUTIVE (CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT) TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9325 sharifah.faezah
MAZNI ISMAIL SENIOR EXECUTIVE (EXAM MANAGEMENT) TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9110 mazni
NORAIZA AB SALAM SENIOR EXECUTIVE TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9327 noraiza
AIDA LIANA HUSSIN EXECUTIVE (CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT) TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9115 aidaliana
NORHAZWANI HANIS ISMAIL EXECUTIVE (ASSESSMENT MANAGEMENT) TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9417 norhazwani.hanis
NORASHIKIN BINTI KAMARUDIN ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9297 norashikin
ERWAN HADI KAMARUDDIN ADMIN ASSISTANCE TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9294 erwan
MOHAMMAD ZAHHARI AHMAD DARUS CLERK TRAINING QUALITY ASSURANCE 9115 mzahhari

 

LEARNING RESOURCES, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
SAFRINA ZAINAL ABIDIN HEAD OF SECTION LEARNING RESOURCES 9133 safrina
ABDUL MUZAKIR HJ RIDZWAN SENIOR LIBRARIAN LEARNING RESOURCES 9120 muzakir
SUHANA BINTI ISA LIBRARIAN LEARNING RESOURCES 9363 suhana
NOR HANNI NASHA MAHMOD ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE LEARNING RESOURCES 9296 norhanni.nasha
MUHAMMAD RABUAN ALI ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE LEARNING RESOURCES 9122 rabuan
SITI ZULIANA MOHD TAUFIK ADMIN ASSISTANCE LEARNING RESOURCES 9122 siti_zuliana
NOR MALINDA BT. ZAINAL CLERK LEARNING RESOURCES 9122 normalinda
ROSMANI BT MOHAMAD SUHAIMI@HUSSIN CLERK LEARNING RESOURCES 9128 rosmani
SHUKRY ABDUL WAHAB CLERK LEARNING RESOURCES 9122 shukry
 

 

STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
JAMILAH BT. MOHD ALI  HEAD OF DEPARTMENT/REGISTRAR STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE 9595 jamilah
ANIZAH BT. HAMZAH  SENIOR SECRETARY STUDENT AFFAIRS OFFICE 9008 anizah

 

STUDENTS SUPPORT, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
AINI BT. ARSHAD HEAD OF SECTION STUDENT SUPPORT 9300 aini
MOHD FAIRUS ABU BAKAR  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT STUDENT DEVELOPMENT 9294 mfairuz
MUHAMMAD HAZWAN B. AZLAN  EXECUTIVE  STUDENT DEVELOPMENT 9379 hazwan_azlan
NORDIN B. MISDI ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT COUNSELING 9016 nordin
NORHAYATI BTE BASRI STUDENT COUNSELOR COUNSELING 9009 norhayatibasri
NORSIAH BTE BERDI STUDENT COUNSELOR COUNSELING 9262 norsiah
NURHIDAYAH BT. YAAKOP  EXECUTIVE  SPORTS 9256 nurhidayah
ARIZAL BIN ABD RASHID SENIOR TECHNICIAN SPORTS 9256 arizal
NUR IRMAZIRA BTE MOKTAR EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT  SPORTS 9431 nurirmaziera
SHASALIZA BTE. SAUNI EXECUTIVE  DISCIPLINE 9265 shasaliza
SITI ROHAYA BT. MOHD ISA @ HAMDAN CLERK DISCIPLINE 9467 sitirohaya
MOHD SHARUFZUL B. MOHD ASHRUF SENIOR EXECUTIVE HOSTEL 9017 sharufzul
NORLIZA BT HAYAT WARDEN HOSTEL 9018 norliza.hayat
MOHD FAIZ B ABDUL YASHAK WARDEN HOSTEL 9018 mohdfaiz_yashak
MUHAMMAD SHAHID B. ABD RAHIM WARDEN HOSTEL 9485 shahid
RASHMIZAN B. RASHID WARDEN HOSTEL 9420 rashmizan
SAMSUDIN B. SALIM WARDEN HOSTEL 9448 samsudin
NURSHARIFAH BTE. ABD RAHMAN ASSISTANT WARDEN HOSTEL 9018 nursyarifah

 

STUDENTS SERVICES, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MOHD FAIRUDZ B. HAMDAN HEAD OF SECTION STUDENT SERVICES 9011 fairudz
MUHAMAD AZRIN B. IBRAHIM EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT  ADMISSION & RECORD 9015 muhammad.azrin
MOHAMAD HAFIZ B. MOHAMAD NAZARULLAH EXECUTIVE  ADMISSION & RECORD 9457 hafiznazarallah
NOORMAZLA BT. MOHAMAD NIZAN EXECUTIVE  SPONSORSHIP & RECORD 9012 noormazla
SYED MUHAMMAD SYED ALWI EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT  SPONSORSHIP & RECORD 9013 syed_muhammad
NURUL SYAHIDA BTE SUHAIMIN EXECUTIVE  ALUMNI & INTERNATIONL STUDENT 9259 syahidasuhaimin
NUR FATIHAH BT. YUSOFF SENIOR EXECUTIVE ACADEMIC & RECORD 9010 nurfatihah
SITI ZULAINI BT. ZAHARI EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT  ACADEMIC & RECORD 9058 siti_zulaini

 

 
GENERAL AND PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MAZLINA BINTI AHMAD HOD GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9494 mazlina
BORHAN BIN MOHD ALI HOS, PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9131 borhan
ELIZA BINTI ZAINAL ABIDIN HOS, CO-CURRICULUM GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9139 eliza
SHAHREENA BINTI MD SHAH HOS GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9149 shahreena
MAZNAH ABD MANAF SR EXEC. ADMINISTRATION GS GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9113 maznah
SHAMEILLA KAMARULL BAHSHA SR EXEC. ADMINISTRATION GAPP GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9116 shameilla
KAMASASZLINA BASIR SECRETARY GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9594 kamasaszlina
SAZAWATI MOHD SHARIF CLERK GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9160 saza
ROSIDAH MAD SAHAK CLERK GENERAL & PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES OFFICE 9114 rosidahms

 

GENERAL AND PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
BORHAN BIN MOHD ALI HOS, PRE-UNIVERSITY STUDIES GAPP 9131 borhan
SHAMEILLA KAMARULL BAHSHA SR EXEC. ADMINISTRATION GAPP GAPP 9116 shameilla
ZAINON SIAT CLERK GAPP 9298 zainon
NOR AIDA MOHD SHUID ASSISTANT EXEC. SCIENCE LAB GAPP 9161 noraida
NOR AKMAL ABD HADI TECHNICIAN, SCIENCE LAB GAPP 9117 nor_akmal
NUR YUSRA HAMBALI LAB ASSISTANT/CLERK GAPP 9466 nuryusra
KHAIRUL IKRAM BIN MD KHALIL LAB ASSISTANT (MULTIMEDIA) GAPP 9492 khairulikram
ATIKAH AHMAD STTO GAPP 9313 atikah
CYNTHIA SUKIRTHAMALAR A/P THANGIAH STTO GAPP 9146 cynthia
HAZLINA BINTI DZULKIFLI TTO GAPP 9386 hazlinadzulkifli
LEE YAN NGOH STTO GAPP 9144 lee
LEKSHMI SAROJINI AMMA STTO GAPP 9145 lekshmi
MAZLIN NAIRIN MOHD ZAIN TTO GAPP 9320 mazlinnairin
NOR ASYIKIN MOHD BAJURI TTO GAPP 9388 nor_asyikin
NORASHIKIN BINTI ABDUL RASIH STTO GAPP 9250 norashikin_rasih
NURFAUZIAH HANI BINTI IBRAHIM TTO GAPP 9340 nurfauziah
NURHAYANI BINTI ROMEO STTO GAPP 9155 nurhayani
SALWANI BT ABU BAKAR STTO GAPP 9138 salwani
SASHI KUMAR S/O KRISHNAN STTO GAPP 9134 sashi
SYED SHAHABUDDIN BIN SYED HUSAIN STTO GAPP 9283 syedshahab
WAN MOHD TARMIZI BIN WAN MOHD YUSUF TTO GAPP 9387 tarmizi
YAP LENG LEE STTO GAPP 9152 lenglee

 

GENERAL STUDIES, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
ADIBAH HALILAH BINTI ABDUL MUTALIB STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9341 adibah_halilah
ANUAR HASAN HAMDAN TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9424 anuar_hasan
AZIZAH BT AHMAD  TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9435 azizahahmad
DERMAWAN BIN ZAKARIA TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9426 dermawan
FAIRUZ BINTI MUHAMAD MUSTAFA TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9429 fairuzmustafa
HAIRIAH ABDUL GHANI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9398 hairiah
HASLINA BINTI KAMALUDIN TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9385 haslina
IDRIS BIN KADIR STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9139 idris
IFFAH FARIZAN BT. RUSLI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9433 iffahrusli
ISNAINI IZZATI BINTI ROSLAN TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9425 isnaini_izzati
MOHD ARIFF SHAH B MUHAMMAD DZAZULI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9254 ariffshah
MOHD FADHIL BIN MOHD FAUDZI STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9346 fadhil
MOHD HIDAYAT MAHADI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9157 mohdhidayat
MOHD MUZAMMIR FIRDAUS ABU BAKAR TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9427 muzammir_firdaus
MOHD RIZAL BIN IBRAHIM STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9143 rizal
NAZIEFA BTE MOHAMED TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9362 naziefa
NIK AISYAH BINTI NIK FAUZI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9345 nikaisyah
NIK NUR ADILIN BINTI ANWAR TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9142 niknuradilin
NOORHAYATI BT MAT YATIM TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9175 noorhayati
NOR ATIKAH BINTI AB GHANI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9436 noratikah_abghani
NOR FATEHA BT. AB LATIF TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9319 norfateha
NOR YASMIN BINTI ZAINUDDIN TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9435 noryasmin
NORAZITA BT ABDUL KUDUS TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9357 norazita
NORSANNAH BINTI HAMZAH STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9255 norsannah
NUR AZUREEN BT ZULKIFLI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9348 nurazureen
NUR FARAIN BT ALI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9452 nurfarain
NUR FAZLEEN BINTI BADRUL ZAMAN STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9342 nurfazleen
NURHAZWANI BINTI MOHD ZANI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9147 nurhazwani_mohdzaini
NURUL AISHAH BT SHAHARANI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9414 aishah.shaharani
NURUL AKIDAH BINTI ADNAN TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9153 akidah
RAJA NORASHIKIN BINTI RAJA SHAMSUDIN STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9354 rajanorashikin
ROWINAH BINTI JAKIWA STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9285 rowinah
SAHIDA ALIA BINTI ISHAK STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9361 sahida_alia
SITI SAEIDAH BINTI MOHD ZAKI TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9349 saeidah
WAN AIDA AZREEN BT WAN MOHD AFFANDI STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9150 wanaida
WAN MUHAMMAD NAIF MOHD NORDIN TTO GENERAL STUDIES 9136 muhammad_naif
ZUHAIRAH BINTI ABDULLAH STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9355 zuhairah
ZUNAIDAH BINTI SABUDIN STTO GENERAL STUDIES 9137 zunaidah

 

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC, OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
ZULKIFLI BIN NAIM  PRINCIPAL TRAINING OFFICER/HEAD OF SECTION INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9393 zulkifli_naim
NORDIANA BINTI ZAKARIA SENIOR SECRETARY INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9185 nordiana
ROHAYA ABDUL HALID @ABD GHALID SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ADMINISTRATION INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9190 rohaya.halid
SITI ZAILA BINTI YAACOB  SENIOR EXECUTIVE, ADMINISTRATION INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9192 sitizaila
NADIATUL MARDHIHAH BINTI MOHAMMAD EXECUTIVE, ADMINISTRATION INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9193 nadiatul
ROSLINA BINTI ABDUL AZIZ EXECUTIVE, ADMINISTRATION INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9305 roslina.aziz
MOHD SHAIFUL BIN JAMALUDDIN  ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9194
shaiful
MUHAMMAD LUKMAN BIN JAAFAR CLERK, ADMINISTRATION INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC OFFICE  9415 lukman.jaafar

 

MECHATRONICS, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
SYED NIZAM BIN SYED IDRIS  PRINCIPAL TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER/HEAD OF SECTION MECHATRONICS 9187 syed_nizam
ADLI BIN BAHARI  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9220 adli
AFIQ FAREES BIN JAMIL  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9310 afiqfarees
AHMAD HAFIZ BIN MOHD HASHIM SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - ahmadhafiz
ASRAL FALAH BIN AHMAD ASNAWI SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9211 asral.falah
BADRIN BIN KATIMON SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9226 badrin
EASWANDY BIN SAIAN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9223 easwandy
KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN SIDEK SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9208 khairulanuar
KHAIRUL MUNIR BIN MD HANIF  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9219 khairulmunir
MOHD HEIDIR BIN MOHD SHAH SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9222 mohdheidir
MOHD ROZAKI BIN SEMAN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9218 rozaki
MUHAIRI BIN JAMIL SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9227 muhairi
MUHAMAD FARID BIN DAUD SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9206 farid
ROHAYA BINTI KAMALUDDIN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9221 rohaya
SITI NORHUDA BINTI MOHD SALLI  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9308 sitinorhuda
SAIFUL ADLI BIN AB. SHATTER SENIOR TECHNICIAN MECHATRONICS 9224 saifuladli
ENGKU MOHAMMAD FADZLI BIN ENGKU ABDILLAH  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9314 engkufadzli
HAPIZAH BINTI MOHD HANAPI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - hapizah
INTAN SHARINA BINTI MOHD ISA TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - intansharina
KHAIRULBADRI BIN AHMAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9282 khairul.badri
MASNI BINTI MOHD YUSOF TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - masni
MOHD NORHAKIM BIN HASSAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - norhakim
MOHD IZHAR BIN ALI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - mohdizhar
MOHD SHAMSUL BIN ALI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - mohdshamsul
MUHAMAD AIZAT BIN AHMAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - aizat.ahmad
NOR AFANDI BIN SHARIF TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - afandi
NOR AZUAMY BINTI MD YUSOFF  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9303 norazuamy
NUR AIZAT BIN ALI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - nuraizat
NURUL HANAN BINTI TAHARUDDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - nurulhanan
SAFWAN SHAH BIN BADLI SHAH TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - safwanshah
SITI KRISTI BINTI MOHAMAD NORIZAM TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - sitikristi
SITI SALWA BINTI MD NOOR  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS 9230 sitisalwa
SUHADAH BINTI MUSLIM TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - suhadah
SUHAIMI BIN ABDUL RASHID TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - suhaimi
SYARIFAH BINTI YUNUS TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - syarifah_yunus
WAN MUJIBURAHMAN BIN WAN AZMI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - wanmujiburahman
ZATIL HAFILA BINTI KAMARUDDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - zatilhafila
ZATIL HAZRATI BINTI KAMARUDDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER MECHATRONICS  - zatilhazrati
MOHD A'ASRI BIN ALANG ZAKARIA TECHNICIAN MECHATRONICS 9224 mohd_aasri
MOHD KHAIRUL ASYRAF BIN MD NOR TECHNICIAN MECHATRONICS 9224 khairulasyraf

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
HAFIDZAH BINTI AHMAD SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER/HEAD OF SECTION ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9247 hafidzah
DR. ABDULL ZUBI BIN AHMAD  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9232 zubi
AZLIA BINTI ABDUL RAHMAN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9317 azlia
DR.HAFIZUL AZIZI BIN ISMAIL@AZIZ SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9125 hafizul.azizi
MOHD ADI HAZLI BIN AB AZIZ  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9358 adi.hazli
MOHD FAIZAL BIN ISMAIL SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9236 faizal.ismail
MOHD NAZRIN BIN MOHD YASSIN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9124 nazrin
MOHD SHAHDI BIN AHMAD  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9258 shahdi
ROSHILAH BINTI RAMLI  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9243 roshilah
SHAM FIRDAUS BIN MD ALI  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9237 shamfirdaus
SITI DANIAH BINTI SALLEH SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9240 sitidaniah
YANTI MARLIANA BINTI ESMAIL SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9257 yantimarliana
HANIEF BIN AHMAD AZAM TECHICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - hanief
AISYAH ILLANI BINTI SULAIMAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - aisyahillani
ASNI BINTI ISHAK TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - asni.ishak
KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN JUHARI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - khairul_anuar
LINDASALWA BINTI MUDA TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - lindasalwa
MOHD KAMIL BIN ABDUL JALIL TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - mohdkamil_jalil
NAZEERA BINTI ROSLEE TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - nazeera.roslee
NOOR SAFAWATI BINTI ABU HASSAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - noorsafawati
NORAIDA BINTI ABDULLAH TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - noraida_abdullah
NUR AZRINA BINTI DZULKEFLI  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - nurazrina
NURUL IZZATI BINTI MOHAMMAD NOH TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - izzati_noh
RAJA MARIATUL QIBTIAH BINTI RAJA JAAFAR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - mariatul_qibtiah
SHARIFAH RASHIDAH BINTI SYED HUSIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - rashidahusin
SITI FATIMAH BINTI MASROM TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - sitifatimahmasrom
SITI HAJAR BINTI YUSOF TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - sitihajar_yusof
SITI MUNIRAH BINTI AHMAD SAAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - siti_munirah
TENGKU MUHAMAD BIN TENGKU MUDA TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - tgmuhamad
ZAWANI BINTI ZAKRI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - zawani.zakri
NUR SYAMIMI BINTI MOHD NOOR TERCHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - nursyamimi
MOHD NAZRI BIN MAT JONAN  SENIOR TECHNICIAN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9244 nazri
AHMAD SADLI BIN IBRAHIM TECHNICIAN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS 9244 ahmadsadli
MUHAMMAD ZULFADLI BIN ANUWER TECHNICIAN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS  - zulfadli

 

CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
BASHIRUN BIN CHE MORAT SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER/HEAD OF SECTION CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9214 bashirun
MONIS JEHAN BINTI ABU BAKAR PRINCIPAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9212 monis
AZIZ BIN AMBIA  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9200 aziz
WONG POI SEE SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9204 alyster
ERLINA BINTI RIPIN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9316 Erlina
KHAIRI BIN ISKAN  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9213 khairi
NORLIRUBAYAH BINTI MOHD NASIR  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9279 norli_nasir
NUR SYAHID BIN MOHD AZAM SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9280 nursyahid
SAMSURI BIN ZAKARIAH  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9197 samsuri
ABDUL 'AZIZ BIN MISLAND  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - abdulaziz.mislan
AHMAD RIJALUDIN BIN ROSLY TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - ahmad_rijaludin
AINI HAZWANI BINTI MOHD ZELAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - ainihazwani
ESIANA BINTI NASRI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9202 esiana
FAZLI BIN MOHAMAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9306 fazli.mohamad
HAIRUL AZMI BIN KHALIL TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - hairulazmi
HAMDAN BIN ABDUL HAMID TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - hamdan
KHAIRUL KHUSAIRI BIN KAMALUDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - khairulkhusairi
MOHAMAD FITRI BIN JASNI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - mohdfitri.jasni
MOHAMMAD SOFFIAN BIN SOHAIMI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - soffian.sohaimi
MOHAMMAD HAKIM BIN ISMAIL  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9281 mohammadhakim
MOHD FIRDAUS BIN DZULKAFLI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9205 firdaus
MOHD RAFHAN BIN ABD SAMAT TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - mohdrafhan
MOHD SHAFIE BIN SANI  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9315 shafie
MOHD ZULHELMIE BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9318 zulhelmie
MUHAMAD FAZRI BIN MUSTAPA TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - fazrimustafa
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ISMAIL TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - muhammadhafiz
NADIA AZURA BINTI AHMED AZHAR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - nadia.azura
NAZARUL ABIDIN BIN ISMAIL  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9251 nazarul
NOORFAZYHANA BINTI HUSSIN  TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - noorfazyhana
NUR IDAYU BINTI ABD HAMID TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - nuridayu_abdhamid
NUR SHAMIN BINTI ZAULKEFLI TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - nurshamin
SITI NUHA BINTI SHAFIE TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - sitinuha
SITI HAJAR BINTI MUSTAFAR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER  CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  -
siti_hajarmustafar
AHMAD FADZLI BIN MOHMAD SENIOR TECHNICIAN CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - ahmad
MAIHINI BINTI MOHAMED LAZIM SENIOR TECHNICIAN CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION 9217 maihini
MOHD TAUFIK BIN KAMARUDIN TECHNICIAN CONTROL & INSTRUMENTATION  - mohdtaufik

 

COMPUTER AND NETWORK, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
FAHRUL RIZAL BIN A.HALIM  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER/HEAD OF SECTION COMPUTER & NETWORK 9189 fahrulrizal
EASWARAN GUNARATNAM PRINCIPAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9293 easwaran
AINUL HAZMIN BIN A.HAMID  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9210 hazmin
ANDREW ROSHAN NESARAJA . SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9228 andrew
DAHLIA ASYIQIN BINTI AHMAD ZAINADDIN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9231 dahlia_asyiqin
HAZNI YATI BINTI MOHD GHADZI SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9311 hazniyati
MOHD HAFIZ BIN RAZALI  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9238 hafiz
NOORMELAH BINTI SHAMSUL ANUAR  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9307 noormelah
NORULMUBARAKAH BINTI IBRAHIM  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9234 norul
NURUL RAFIDZA BINTI MUHAMAD RASHID  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9246 nurulrafidza
RAZALI BIN ABU BAKAR  SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK 9309 razali
AMNI BINTI SAIZAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - amni
FARAZILAWATI BAIZURA BINTI MOHD POOAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - farazilawati_baizura
HAIRUN NISA BINTI DAUD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - hairunnisa
INTAN NADIAH BINTI ABDUL HAKIM TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - intanadiahakim
KHAIRUL SAFUAND BIN MD SALLEH TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - khairulsafuand
MAHIDIR BIN AYUB TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - mahidir_ayub
MOHAMMAD NADZIR BIN NAZUMAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - nadzir_nazuwan
MOHD FADHLI BIN ABDUL JALILL TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - mohdfadhli.jalil
MUHAMMAD AIDILSYUKRI BIN RADUAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - aidilsyukri
NADIA BINTI MHD YATIM TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - nadiamhdyatim
NOOR HALIMI ROSE BINTI MOHAMAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - noorhalimirose
NUR SOPHIAN BIN RIFIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - sophian
ZAKIAH BINTI SAIZAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER COMPUTER & NETWORK  - zakiah
MAZLAN BIN MOHD AMIN TECHNICIAN COMPUTER & NETWORK  - mazlan_amin

 

RENEWABLE ENERGY AND AUTOMATION, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
NORYANA BINTI YAHYA PRINCIPAL TRAINING OFFICER/HEAD OF SECTION RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9241 noryana
ABDUL MALEK @ ABDUL RAZAK BIN TAJUDIN  PRINCIPAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9302 malek
NOORSYAZWANI BT MOHD YUSOF SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9123 noorsyazwani
SUZANA BINTI PIL RAMLI SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9253 suzana
WAN HUSNI ARIFFIN BIN WAN HUSIN SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9360 wanhusni
AHMAD SUKRI BIN NORHAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - ahmadsukri
ANUAR BIN SAMSUDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9359 anuar
FARIZAN BINTI MOHAMAD TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9347 farizan
MOHAMAD AFIQ BIN MOHAMAD NAZARALLAH TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - mohamadafiq
MUHAMMAD TAJUDDIN BIN REDUAN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - tajuddin.reduan
NUR AYUNI BINTI JALALUDDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - nurayuni.jalaluddin
NUR HAZIRAH BINTI SUDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - nurhazirah
RAHA BINTI BAHANURDIN TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - raha_bahanurdin
ROZITA BINTI MUSTAFA TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION 9178 rozitamustafa
WAN ADLIN HARRIS BIN WAN MOHD ASMARA TECHNICAL TRAINING OFFICER RENEWABLE ENERGY & AUTOMATION  - adlinharris


 

PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY, OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
ZAKARIA RAZAK  DHOD/PTTO PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/SPG 9099 zakaria
ROZITA MD ARIS  SECRETARY PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE 9049 rozita_mdaris
NURUL AFIQAH ABD KHALIL  EXEC  PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/ ACADEMIC PLANNING 9371 nurulafiqah
NOR AZILA ABDUL AZIZ CLERK PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/ ADMINISTRATION/IN PLANT/FYP 9057 norazila_aziz
SITI NAJWA SYAMIMI RAMLI  ASST EXEC ADMINISTRATION/STUDENT AFFAIRS/EVENTS 9091 najwa
DAYANG SULAYNI JAAFFAR  SR. EXEC PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/ CURRICULUM & PROJECT 9054 dayang
ABD HAMID TEMYATI  ASST EXEC PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/ FACILITY/ ADMIN SPG 9033 hamid
NORLIZA SAMDIN SR EXEC PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/ IN PLANT TRAINING/AUDITS 9055 norliza
NUR JUWAIRIYAH SAAT  EXEC PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY OFFICE/ STUDENT AFFAIRS/CONVO 9353 juwairiyah

 

MANUFACTURING, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
AZMI MOHAMED  HOS/PTTO MANUFACTURING 9062 azmi
HAIDA VISNA  PC BET-MAF/PTTO MANUFACTURING 9075 haida_visna
ABD HALIM KLING  PC MFS/PTTO MANUFACTURING 9052 halim
BONG CHONG KIM  PC BM/STTO MANUFACTURING 9079 bong
MOHD AZIZI AQMAR AHMAD  STTO MANUFACTURING 9076 azizi_aqmar
MOHD ISA MOHAMAD ASHAARI  STTO MANUFACTURING 9350 isaashaari
MUHAMMAD KHAIRI ABDUL RAHIM  STTO MANUFACTURING 9042 mkhairi
NORHARIATI ISMAIL  STTO MANUFACTURING 9092 norhariati
REKAJON NGADIMUN  STTO MANUFACTURING 9074 rekajon
RUZLAN HASAN  STTO MANUFACTURING 9070 ruzlan
ZARINA ABD LATIF  STTO MANUFACTURING 9066 zarina
ADDAM PAAT TTO MANUFACTURING 9440 addam
FARAH NADIYA MUHAMMAD SOBRI TTO MANUFACTURING 9461 farahnadiya.sobri
HANNATUL HAZWANI DZULKAFLI TTO MANUFACTURING 9384 hannatul_hazwani
MOHD HAFEEZ MOHD AINI TTO MANUFACTURING 9378 mohdhafeez
MOHD SYAIFUAD JASEMI TTO MANUFACTURING 9274 m.syaifuad
NUR IZZATI BAKARUDIN TTO MANUFACTURING 9351 izzatibakarudin
NUR IZZATI ZULKEFLI TTO MANUFACTURING 9450 nurizzati_zulkifli
NURSHAKIRIN HJ ZULKEFLI TTO MANUFACTURING 9396 nurshakirin
NURUL “ASHIKIN SHAHRI TTO MANUFACTURING 9377 nurul_ashikin
SAIFULLIZAN ABDUL WAHID  TTO MANUFACTURING 9376 saifullizan
SITI HAZLINA MOKHTAR TTO MANUFACTURING 9528 siti.hazlina.mokhtar
UMAR PATTHI TTO MANUFACTURING 9421 umar
ABD RAHMAN FAHMI MAT HASSAN TTO MANUFACTURING/SPG 9437 abdrahmanfahmi
SYED MUHAMAD AMIR SYED NOOR TTO/SPG MANUFACTURING/SPG 9263 syedmuhdamir
MOHD KHAIROL FITRI ZAKARIA TECH MANUFACTURING 9077 mohdkhairolfitri
HELMI HASSAN SR TECH MANUFACTURING 9367 helmi
MUHD RAHMAT AB RAHMAN SR TECH MANUFACTURING 9081 rahmat

 

PRECISION MACHINING, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
SOHAIMI PAWANCHI  HOS/STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9084 sohaimi
MUZAFFAR IBRAHIM  PC MTM/PTTO PC MTM/PTTO 9051 muzaffar
HASHIM MOHAMAD    PTTO PRECISION MACHINING 9088 hashim
MUHAMMAD HAFIZ ADNAN  STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9067 hafizadnan
MUHAMMED FADLEY CHE MUD  STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9063 fadley
NOOR AZAM SALIM STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9069 azam
NOR AZILAN JAAFAR STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9447 nor_azilan
ROSMAN SENAWI  STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9434 rosman
SAIFUL AZRIL ABD RAHIM  STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9072 saiful_azril
TAHRIN OTHMAN  STTO PRECISION MACHINING 9104 tahrin
RASHDIN RAMLI  STTO PRECISION MACHINING/LEADER SPG 9083 rashdin
AHMAD HAZLAN HASMI  STTO PRECISION MACHINING/SPG 9103 ahmad.hazlan
AHMAD KHAIRUL NIDZHAM B ZAINAL ARIF TTO PRECISION MACHINING 9483 khairulnidzham
LUQMAN HAKIM ALIAS TTO PRECISION MACHINING 9452 luqmanhakim
MOHAMAD AMIR SHAFIQ HJ MOHD THAHIR TTO PRECISION MACHINING 9154 amirshafiq
MUHAMAD ZAMANI MOHD DAWAN TTO PRECISION MACHINING 9454 mzmohddawan
SITI SARAH THURAIYA SAHIBIN  TTO PRECISION MACHINING 9277 siti_sarah
MOHAMAD FAIRUS SAIAN TECH MAIN STORE PRECISION MACHINING 9077 mohamad.fairus
MAZLAN MOHAMAD TECH PRECISION MACHINING nil mazlan.mohamad
ZAIRUL NAZIM MOHD SHAH SR TECH PRECISION MACHINING nil nazim
ZULISKANDAR AHMAD SR TECH PRECISION MACHINING/SPG 9096 zuliskandar

 

TOOLING, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
AHMAD TAJUDDIN KASSIM  HOS/PTTO TOOLING 9053 tajuddin
KAMAL OTHMAN  PC MOT/STTO TOOLING 9278 kamal
SHARANI YUSOP  PC SFP/PTTO TOOLING 9078 sharani@gmi.edu.m
SHAMSUDDIN MAN  PC TDT/STTO TOOLING 9087 shamsudin
AHMAD FAIZ AZMI STTO TOOLING 9272 ahmadfaiz
IBRAHIM MOHD   STTO TOOLING 9061 ibrahim
MOHAMAD FAEZAL OMAR BAKI  STTO TOOLING 9093 faezal
MOHD RIZAL SAMSUDIN  STTO TOOLING 9264 mohdrizalsamsudin
MOHD SHAHFIZAL MOHD RUSLAN  STTO TOOLING 9080 shahfizal
MOHD ZAMRI BORHAN STTO TOOLING 9177 zamri
NAZROL HJ MAIT  STTO TOOLING 9086 nazrol
RAJA AZLAN RAJA ABDULLAH  STTO TOOLING 9273 azlan
ROSLAN MOHAMAD SHARIP  STTO TOOLING 9082 roslan_sharip
TAUFIK MOHAMED SUPRI  STTO TOOLING 9089 taufikms
AHMAD HAFIFI ABU BAKAR TTO TOOLING 9418 ahmad_hafifi
FATIN NABILA AHMAD TAJUDDIN TTO TOOLING 9158 fatinnabila
MOHD ZAHRIN AHMAD  TTO TOOLING 9176 zahrin
MUHAMMAD RIDZUAN AMIR TTO TOOLING 9497 mridzuan.amir
ZALINA YA TTO TOOLING 9167 zalinaya
ABD RAHMAN ABD GHANI TTO TOOLING 9464 abdulrahman_ghani@gmi.edu
MAHAZIR ISMAIL  STTO TOOLING/SPG 9085 mahazir
MOHD AFIFI ZOLKIFLI TTO TOOLING/SPG 9529 afifizolkifli
MUHD FAKHRU RAZI SALIM TTO TOOLING/SPG 9453 muhdfakhrurazisalim
YUSOF AL MATIN MOHD ISMAIL TTO TOOLING/SPG 9059 yusoufalmatin
MAZLAN JAAFAR  SR TECH TOOLING/SPG 9098 mazlan.jaafar
MOHD ZAIDI ABD GANI SR TECH TOOLING 9098 zaidi
SHAHFUL RIZAL MOHAMAD SR TECH TOOLING 9132 shahfulrizal

 

PRODUCT AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN, SECTION
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MOHD HAFIZ MEH  ACTING HOS/PC IND/STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9068 mhafizm
SCOTT KIRBY  PC PDM/PTTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9064 scott
ABD RAZAK RAMLY  STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9102 abdrazak
AHMAD FAIZAL ZAINAL ABIDIN   STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9071 faizalzainal
ALIES HASHIM  STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9065 alies
MOHAMAD EL ZAYYAT MOHD SALLEH STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9073 mohamad.zayyat
ROSLAN ABDULLAH    STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9329 roslan_abdullah
AHMAD TAUFIQ ABD RANI  STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN/SPG 9097 taufiq
MOHD FAIZUL SALIH  STTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN/SPG 9199 faizulsalih
BAYU MUNAJAT ELIAS TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9419 nooratikah
FARHAN AKMAL AZMI TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9177 bayumunajat
MOHAMAD FARIS ABD RAHMAN SANI TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9489 farhan_kamal
MOHAMMED HAFIZ MOHAMMED TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9094 mohamadfaris
MOHD AFFIQ MOHD FADZIL TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9439 mohamed_hafiz
MOHD FAUZI ARIFIN TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9420 mohd_affiq
NOOR FADILAH AYU BT WICHI TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9479 mhd_fauziey
NOR ZAMIRA ZAMRI TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9422 fadilahayu
NUR SABRINA MOHD ANUAR TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9381 norzamirazamri
TUTY LIANA MEDALI TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9382 sabrinaanuar
AHMAD FIRDAUS IBRAHIM TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN/SPG 9383 tutylianamedali
MOHD TAJUZZAMAN HASSANOR  TTO PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN/SPG 9481 ahmadfirdaus
NOOR ATIKAH ABD RAHMAN  TECH PRODUCT & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN 9098 tajuzzaman.hassanor

 

 

 

GMI TECH OFFICE
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION UNIT/SECTION TEL EXTN
(603-8921 XXXX)
EMAIL
(@gmi.edu.my)
MOHD NAZAR BIN HAMZAH CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY & SERVICES 9090 nazar
NABILAH OOI BINTI ABDULLAH CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 9108 nabilah
ROSLINA BT RAMLI SENIOR EXECUTIVE TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT 9169 roslina
ROZIAH BINTI JANI PERSONAL ASSISTANT   9162 roziahjani
ABD RAHMAN MOHD NOOR SENIOR ENGINEER ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY & SERVICES 9165 abdrahman
FAZLI BIN YASIN PROJECT DESIGNER ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY & SERVICES 9164 fazli
NASUHA BINTI MAT ALI EXECUTIVE FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION 9168 nasuha
MAZLAN BIN HJ MUSTAFA SENIOR EXECUTIVE ACCOUNTS 9172 mazlan
SITY MASYRAN BINTI ABD RAZAK ADMIN ASSISTANT   9295 sitymasyran